Committees

International Advisory Committees:

  • Weimin M. Chen, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Gianni Ciofani, Italian Institute of Technology, Italy
  • Alok Dhawan, Ahmedabad University, India
  • Etienne Duguet, University of Bordeaux, France
  • Hans-Jörg Fecht, University of Ulm, Germany
  • Ashok K Ganguli, Indian Institute of Technology, India
  • Vince Harris, Northeastern University, USA
  • Jeff Th.M. De Hosson, University of Groningen, Netherlands
  • Myung S.Jhon, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • José M. Kenny, University of Perugia, Italy
  • My Ali El Khakani, Université du Québec, Canada
  • Takayuki Kitamura, Kyoto Univeristy, Japan
  • Kazuyuki Kuroda, Waseda University, Japan
  • El-Hang Lee, INHA University, South Korea
  • Charles M. Lieber, Harvard University, USA
  • Minn-Tsong Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Luis M. Liz-Marzán, CIC biomaGUNE, Spain
  • Zheng-Hong Lu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Mogens Rysholt Poulsen, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • Oumarou Savadogo, Ecole Polytechnique of Montreal, Canada
  • Yuichi Shimakawa, Kyoto University, Japan
  • Rajendra Singh, Clemson University, USA
  • Gustaaf Van Tendeloo, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  • Tseung-Yuen Tseng, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Ya-Hong Xie, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
  • Cary Y. Yang, Santa Clara University, USA
  • Mustafa Yavuz, University of Waterloo, Canada

 

International Program Committees:

  • Ivan Bozovic, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA
  • Eric Buhler, University Paris Diderot, France
  • Donghai Feng, East China Normal University, China
  • Vladimir M. Fomin, Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research (IFW) Dresden, Germany
  • Xiao-Tao Hao, Shandong University, China
  • Xiaofeng Li, Soochow University, China
  • Li-Min Liu, Beijing Computational Science Research Center, China
  • Chao-Yang Lu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  • Lu Li, National University of Singapore,  Singapore
  • Jun Luo, Tsinghua University, China
  • Dongling Ma, University of Quebec, INRS, Canada
  • Wilfrid Prellier, Laboratoire CRISMAT, CNRS, France
  • Roman Puzniak, Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Federico Rosei, Université du Québec, Canada
  • Frank B. Rosmej, Pierre and Marie Curie University,France
  • Stefan Seeger, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Xun Shi, Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China
  • Valentinas Snitka, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  • Dongfeng Xue, Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, CAS, China
  • Jianbo Wang, Wuhan University, China
  • Jun Wang, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China
  • Jianfeng Zang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Weisheng Zhao, Beihang University, China
  • Yongmei Zheng, Beihang University, China

 

 

International Organizing Committees:

  • Bin Ding, Donghua University, China
  • Lei Jiang, Institute of Chemistry, CAS, China
  • Kamal K. Kar, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India
  • Brahim Lounis, Université de Bordeaux, France
  • Yunfeng Lu, University of California at Los Angeles, USA
  • Albert G. Nasibulin, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia
  • Richard Spontak, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Zhiming Wang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  • Liangchi Zhang, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Xianfang Zhu, Xiamen University, China
Operating Organization

OAHOST
Sponsors
UESTC
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
UARK

Springer